9449 Ridge Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $140,702 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9449 Ridge Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $150,176, approximately $139 per square foot. 9449 Ridge Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Hempstead Gerald F and Hempstead Kathryn E
Bought by
Lester Earle H and Lester Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,964
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$97,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
S & P Properties Inc
Bought by
Hempstead Gerard F and Hempstead Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Regna Joseph A and Regna Catherine D
Bought by
S & P Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Klostermann Catherine and Regna Catherine
Bought by
Regna Joseph A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Earle H | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hempstead Gerard F | $50,000 | -- | |
| S & P Properties Inc | $41,891 | -- | |
| Regna Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Earle H | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hempstead Gerard F | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $25,940 | $6,860 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $20,660 | $3,140 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $20,660 | $3,140 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $16,440 | $3,140 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $16,440 | $3,140 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $15,130 | $3,520 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $15,130 | $3,520 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $10,000 | $2,950 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $11,580 | $2,760 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map