9449 Tuttle Hill Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9449 Tuttle Hill Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $366,618, approximately $172 per square foot. 9449 Tuttle Hill Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and East Arbor Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kozakiewicz David and Broecker Patricia J
Bought by
Dehart Russell Lee and Dehart Dorothy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Russell Lee | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dehart Russell Lee | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |