945 Aaron Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $339,754 - $421,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Aaron Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $377,189, approximately $133 per square foot. 945 Aaron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $39,170 | $3,970 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $19 | $37,300 | $3,780 | $33,520 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $37,300 | $3,780 | $33,520 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $34,370 | $3,480 | $30,890 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $34,370 | $3,480 | $30,890 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $34,370 | $3,480 | $30,890 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map