945 Bugshop Rd Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $297,170
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Bugshop Rd, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $274,043, approximately $177 per square foot. 945 Bugshop Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $270,630 | $70,310 | $200,320 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $142,480 | $33,900 | $108,580 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $140,450 | $33,900 | $106,550 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $140,450 | $33,900 | $106,550 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $140,450 | $33,900 | $106,550 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $140,450 | $33,900 | $106,550 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $140,450 | $33,900 | $106,550 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $123,940 | $31,250 | $92,690 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $123,940 | $31,250 | $92,690 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $123,940 | $31,250 | $92,690 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $123,940 | $31,250 | $92,690 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $123,940 | $31,250 | $92,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map