945 Candlestar Loop N Fountain, CO 80817
Central Fountain Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Candlestar Loop N, Fountain, CO 80817 and is currently estimated at $350,187, approximately $351 per square foot. 945 Candlestar Loop N is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jordahl Elementary School, Fountain Middle School, and Fountain-Fort Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Pringle Loralee and Kim Loralee
Bought by
Kim Loralee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Outstanding Balance
$111,393
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Pringle David C and Pringle Loralee
Bought by
Pringle Loralee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,858
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1992
Bought by
Kim Loralee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Bought by
Kim Loralee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1990
Bought by
Kim Loralee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Kim Loralee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1987
Bought by
Kim Loralee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Loralee | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Pringle Loralee | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Loralee | $70,500 | -- | |
| Kim Loralee | -- | -- | |
| Kim Loralee | -- | -- | |
| Kim Loralee | -- | -- | |
| Kim Loralee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Loralee | $168,547 | |
| Closed | Pringle Loralee | $162,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $25,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $26,180 | $5,180 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $26,180 | $5,180 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $18,460 | $3,580 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $18,990 | $3,680 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $761 | $14,150 | $3,220 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $747 | $14,150 | $3,220 | $10,930 |
| 2018 | $643 | $11,770 | $2,340 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $636 | $11,770 | $2,340 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $636 | $11,760 | $2,390 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $637 | $11,760 | $2,390 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | $576 | $10,690 | $2,390 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map