945 Claremont Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $638,956
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Claremont Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $627,489, approximately $219 per square foot. 945 Claremont Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Bremer Adam
Bought by
Nelson Levi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Damn Loco Inc
Bought by
Bremer Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Romos Loren E and Romos Sandra D
Bought by
Damn Loco Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Levi | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Bremer Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Damn Loco Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bremer Adam | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damn Loco Inc | $169,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $299,200 | $123,593 | $175,607 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $287,650 | $114,105 | $173,545 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $507,000 | $204,904 | $302,096 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $292,050 | $108,834 | $183,216 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $384,000 | $161,590 | $222,410 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $342,000 | $147,181 | $194,819 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $337,000 | $149,440 | $187,560 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $308,000 | $138,208 | $169,792 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $146,795 | $42,349 | $104,446 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $136,015 | $42,349 | $93,666 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $138,427 | $42,349 | $96,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,128 | $41,469 | $74,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map