NOT LISTED FOR SALE

945 E 5th St Coquille, OR 97423

Estimated Value: $264,670 - $338,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,645 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $128,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,783 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Investor Special! Fixer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BRUCE KEPFORD

Pro Fiduciary Realty License #910500071 Listed on: 08/16/2023

Co-Listed By

Belinda Mace

Johnson Group Real Estate, LLC License #201207349

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Delimont

RE/MAX South Coast License #200508383

RE/MAX South Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned RS

Home Design

  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,645 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Territorial Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3368600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,984

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,623 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 128000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Room 4 Description: Office
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Asbestos
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt

• Zoning: RS
  • Parcel #: 3368600

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1984.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2023
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-24.26%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$301,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Pappajohn Steven P and Starr Jacqueline E
Bought by
Ring Brian and Ring Stefanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,061
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Wright William J and Wright Judy M
Bought by
Pappajohn Steven P and Starr Jacqueline E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Nathan M $128,000 Ticor Title
Ring Brian -- Ticor Title Company
Ring Brian $199,000 Ticor Title Company
Pappajohn Steven P $180,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ring Brian $203,061
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $128,000 -18.4% $78 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $156,900 -7.2% $95 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $169,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,111 $136,240 -- --
2024 $2,076 $132,280 -- --
2023 $2,016 $128,430 $0 $0
2022 $1,984 $124,690 $0 $0
2021 $1,928 $121,060 $0 $0
2020 $1,953 $121,060 $0 $0
2019 $1,869 $114,120 $0 $0
2018 $1,820 $110,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,773 $107,580 $0 $0
2016 $1,724 $104,450 $0 $0
2015 $1,601 $101,410 $0 $0
2014 $1,601 $98,460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23251607

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1003368600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.