945 E Franklin St Du Quoin, IL 62832
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Franklin St, Du Quoin, IL 62832 and is currently estimated at $150,093, approximately $87 per square foot. 945 E Franklin St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including DuQuoin High School, DuQuoin Elementary School, and DuQuoin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Reeves Jardana
Bought by
Harris Wayne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Harris Wayne D
Bought by
Reeves Jardana and Holloway Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Wayne D | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Jardana | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeves Jardana | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 | $39,917 | $6,899 | $33,018 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $37,786 | $6,531 | $31,255 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $34,464 | $5,957 | $28,507 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $32,324 | $5,587 | $26,737 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $29,910 | $5,170 | $24,740 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $29,038 | $5,019 | $24,019 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $29,038 | $5,019 | $24,019 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $29,143 | $5,037 | $24,106 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $28,499 | $4,925 | $23,574 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $28,499 | $4,925 | $23,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,742 | $1,611 | $23,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map