945 E Krista Ct Palatine, IL 60074
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,518 - $839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Krista Ct, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $715,630, approximately $230 per square foot. 945 E Krista Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Glaser Robert P and Glaser Debra K
Bought by
Glaser Robert P and Glaser Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2000
Sold by
Schaefer Viola C
Bought by
Glaser Robert P and Glaser Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaser Robert P | -- | Attorney | |
| Glaser Robert P | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaser Robert P | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,544 | $58,000 | $8,621 | $49,379 |
| 2024 | $12,544 | $45,000 | $7,260 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | $12,216 | $45,000 | $7,260 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $12,216 | $45,000 | $7,260 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $11,959 | $38,865 | $4,537 | $34,328 |
| 2020 | $11,830 | $38,865 | $4,537 | $34,328 |
| 2019 | $11,870 | $43,425 | $4,537 | $38,888 |
| 2018 | $13,599 | $45,302 | $4,083 | $41,219 |
| 2017 | $13,363 | $45,302 | $4,083 | $41,219 |
| 2016 | $12,714 | $45,302 | $4,083 | $41,219 |
| 2015 | $12,114 | $40,235 | $3,630 | $36,605 |
| 2014 | $12,003 | $40,235 | $3,630 | $36,605 |
| 2013 | $11,688 | $40,235 | $3,630 | $36,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map