945 E Main St Hahira, GA 31632
Estimated Value: $192,383 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Main St, Hahira, GA 31632 and is currently estimated at $202,346, approximately $165 per square foot. 945 E Main St is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Hahira Elementary School, Hahira Middle School, and Lowndes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Southern Kismet Properties Llc
Bought by
Goodin Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Outstanding Balance
$205,020
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Scott Barbara W
Bought by
Southern Kismet Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Outstanding Balance
$205,020
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Scott Barbara W
Bought by
Southern Kismet Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
White John W
Bought by
Scott Barbara W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Scott Barbara
Bought by
White John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Scott Barbara
Bought by
Scott Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Scott Wayne H
Bought by
Scott Barbara W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Scott Wilbur H and Scott Barbara W
Bought by
Scott Barbara W and Scott Wayne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Baker Mary Ann
Bought by
Scott Wilbur H and Scott Barbara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodin Meagan | $209,000 | -- | |
| Southern Kismet Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Southern Kismet Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Scott Barbara W | -- | -- | |
| White John | -- | -- | |
| Scott Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Scott Barbara W | -- | -- | |
| Scott Barbara W | -- | -- | |
| Scott Wilbur H | -- | -- | |
| Scott Wilbur H | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodin Meagan | $205,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $44,441 | $7,803 | $36,638 |
| 2024 | $914 | $41,515 | $7,803 | $33,712 |
| 2023 | $879 | $39,378 | $7,803 | $31,575 |
| 2022 | $749 | $32,217 | $7,803 | $24,414 |
| 2021 | $744 | $32,217 | $7,803 | $24,414 |
| 2020 | $634 | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
| 2019 | $640 | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
| 2018 | $645 | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
| 2017 | $653 | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
| 2016 | $767 | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
| 2014 | $753 | $28,461 | $7,803 | $20,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map