945 E South Loop Stephenville, TX 76401
Estimated Value: $277,007
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E South Loop, Stephenville, TX 76401 and is currently estimated at $277,007, approximately $167 per square foot. 945 E South Loop is a home located in Erath County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hook Elementary School, and Chamberlin Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $142,780 | $142,570 | $210 |
| 2024 | $25 | $142,780 | $142,570 | $210 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $155,780 | $111,580 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $82,100 | $44,300 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $57,340 | $27,580 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $57,340 | $27,580 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $57,320 | $27,580 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $53,840 | $27,580 | $26,260 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $48,790 | $33,120 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $46,990 | $31,320 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $533 | $46,990 | $31,320 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | $533 | $45,510 | $31,320 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map