945 E Stottler Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Stottler Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $428,206, approximately $300 per square foot. 945 E Stottler Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Ballarino Jeanette M and Ballarino Revocable Family Tru
Bought by
Ji Xiaoyan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,430
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$229,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Evans Toni
Bought by
Ballarino Joseph A and Ballarino Jeanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Evans Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Xiaoyan | $385,000 | Title Alliance Elite Agcy Ll | |
| Ballarino Joseph A | $189,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Toni | $182,808 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ji Xiaoyan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Toni | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $17,647 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $16,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map