945 Gamewell Ave Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Gamewell Ave, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $442,247, approximately $277 per square foot. 945 Gamewell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Buonauro Judy and Buonauro Judith
Bought by
Bowerman Regina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Smith James Mitchell and Scarlett Donald W
Bought by
Buonauro Robert J and Buonauro Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowerman Regina C | $87,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Buonauro Robert J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowerman Regina C | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buonauro Robert J | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,633 | $315,260 | $150,000 | $165,260 |
| 2025 | $5,633 | $339,210 | $150,000 | $189,210 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $325,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $323,118 | $150,000 | $173,118 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $244,336 | $120,000 | $124,336 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $232,907 | $120,000 | $112,907 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $202,103 | $95,000 | $107,103 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $206,218 | $95,000 | $111,218 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $189,752 | $80,000 | $109,752 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $163,732 | $73,500 | $90,232 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $162,128 | $73,500 | $88,628 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $154,202 | $70,000 | $84,202 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $130,715 | $70,000 | $60,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map