945 John Anderson Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $470,837, approximately $244 per square foot. 945 John Anderson Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Bought by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1987
Bought by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Bought by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Bought by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1980
Bought by
Lohman Philip W and Lohman Agnes M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohman Philip W | -- | Attorney | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Lohman Philip W | -- | -- | |
| Lohman Philip W | $126,000 | -- | |
| Lohman Philip W | $82,000 | -- | |