Estimated Value: $393,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Linmor Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $462,000. 945 Linmor Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including West Hempfield Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Cecchitti Thomas and Cecchitti Dawn C
Bought by
Krznaric Matthew S and Bruno Jacquelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$143,477
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krznaric Matthew S | $236,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krznaric Matthew S | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,822 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2025 | $4,656 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $38,090 | $4,440 | $33,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map