945 Louise Ave Lancaster, PA 17601
Grandview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Louise Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $309,765, approximately $254 per square foot. 945 Louise Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Schaeffer Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Bought by
Quigley Douglas A and Quigley Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $153,500 | $56,700 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $113,700 | $34,800 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $113,700 | $34,800 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $727 | $113,700 | $34,800 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $113,700 | $34,800 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map