T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Branton
REMAX Cavaliers - Abingdon
(276) 971-5489
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
WELCOME TO HISTORIC ABINGDON!! This home has many amenities including access to the Virginia Creeper Trail, Barter Theatre, and close proximity to Emory & Henry College, Bristol Motor Speedway, Hard Rock Casino with potential for an Airbnb or VRBO. Well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome, perfect for comfortable and modern living. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home boasts a spacious living area with abundant natural light, a well-appointed kitchen, and a cozy dining space or enjoy outdoor relaxation on the private screened back porch. Recent upgrades include a New Roof and Freshly Paved Driveway. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom and closet. The second bedroom is equally inviting, ideal for guests, a home office, or a personal sanctuary. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, parking, and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this townhome is a must-see! Information taken from owner and public records should be verified by buyer and buyer's agent. Call today to schedule your private viewing!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Cavaliers - Abingdon License #0225270030 Listed on: 11/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $170,360 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $135,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $170,360 | -2.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $122,900 | $25,000 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $5 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $477 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $477 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $236 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $473 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $473 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $473 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $236 | $75,700 | $20,000 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $236 | $74,800 | $20,000 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $236 | $74,800 | $20,000 | $54,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Branton
REMAX Cavaliers - Abingdon
(276) 971-5489
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cindy Duffy
REMAX Cavaliers - Abingdon
(276) 698-9005
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9977351
APN: 104E-16-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.