945 S 2nd St Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 945 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704. 945 S 2nd St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $278,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,936 | $118,297 | $24,555 | $93,742 |
| 2023 | $9,553 | $108,054 | $22,429 | $85,625 |
| 2022 | $8,905 | $99,377 | $21,277 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $8,610 | $95,656 | $20,480 | $75,176 |
| 2020 | $8,439 | $95,800 | $20,511 | $75,289 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $95,465 | $20,439 | $75,026 |
| 2018 | $8,856 | $104,809 | $20,347 | $84,462 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $103,454 | $20,084 | $83,370 |
| 2016 | $8,502 | $101,945 | $19,791 | $82,154 |
| 2015 | $8,419 | $100,726 | $19,554 | $81,172 |
| 2014 | $8,293 | $100,076 | $19,428 | $80,648 |
| 2013 | $8,108 | $100,076 | $19,428 | $80,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map