About This Home
This home is located at 945 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083. 945 Savitt Place is a home with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,909 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $18,332 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $18,332 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $17,695 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $17,266 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $16,922 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $16,694 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $16,410 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $16,167 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $15,773 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $15,511 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $15,164 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map