945 SE 207th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 SE 207th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $520,140, approximately $209 per square foot. 945 SE 207th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Contreras Ramona
Bought by
Contreras Sierra Eriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,403
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Eriberto
Bought by
Contreras Ramona and Contreras Carina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Jennifer
Bought by
Contreras Ramona and Contreras Eriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Jennifer
Bought by
Contreras Ramona and Contreras Eriberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Paul Jerome D
Bought by
Contreras Ramona and Contreras Eriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on