Seller's Agent in 2026
P.J. Roberson
Foote Real Estate LLC
(252) 452-6269
149 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $165,000
This charming bungalow is ready for you to make it your home! It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the first floor and then another bedroom and bathroom on the second floor. There are hardwoods throughout the downstairs with so many charming details throughout that make this home unique. The hardwoods have been recently refinished, carpet is brand new, and fresh paint throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Foote Real Estate LLC License #295899 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I & Sc Legacy Trust | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Mamie | $57,500 | -- | |
| Bullock Stephen A | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | I & Sc Legacy Trust | $109,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $129,000 | -19.3% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | +24.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $168,800 | -0.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $170,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +31.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | +213.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | $57,500 | -17.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $72,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
P.J. Roberson
Foote Real Estate LLC
(252) 452-6269
149 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Felisa Bullock
Bullock Realty LLC
(252) 399-9277
22 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tommie Addison
Addison Insurance & Realty Co.
(252) 903-9432
31 in this area
59 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patricia Roberson
MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10072678
APN: 3769-07-0194-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.