945 Washington Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,952 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Washington Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $376,738, approximately $258 per square foot. 945 Washington Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Dwyer Raymund E and Sweeney John R
Bought by
Sweeney John R and Sweeney Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney John R | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweeney John R | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $21,125 | $4,250 | $16,875 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $21,125 | $4,250 | $16,875 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $23,736 | $4,250 | $19,486 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $19,860 | $3,750 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $19,860 | $3,750 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $19,860 | $3,750 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $16,841 | $3,250 | $13,591 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $16,841 | $3,250 | $13,591 |
| 2013 | $4,369 | $16,841 | $3,250 | $13,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map