945 Willow St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $134,941 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Willow St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $166,985, approximately $51 per square foot. 945 Willow St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Jackson James W and Jackson Judith N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,510 | $400 | $26,110 |
| 2024 | $77 | $11,530 | $400 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $152 | $11,530 | $400 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $202 | $11,530 | $400 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $202 | $11,530 | $400 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $202 | $12,200 | $400 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $235 | $12,200 | $400 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $260 | $12,200 | $400 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $260 | $12,200 | $400 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $260 | $12,200 | $400 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $260 | $12,200 | $400 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $474 | $16,470 | $200 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map