NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9451 E Becker Ln Unit B1021 Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Shea Corridor Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
663 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2021

Last sale price $237,000 $357 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Redfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of April 2021

Conveniently located just of Loop 101 freeway with easy access to shopping center, fine dinning and entertainment. This first floor condo is a gorgeous Aventura Condominium is Scottsdale AZ features granite counter tops, travertine stone floors and shower, stainless steel appliances and much more...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noralicia Flores de Valdez

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA541832000 Listed on: 03/31/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Chamberlain

HomeSmart License #SA639389000

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $467

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $211 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 663 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Stone

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot B1021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-26-759

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Managment Trust Association, Phone Number (480) 284-5551

Est. Annual Taxes

$467

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$211 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Shea Blvd & 96th St
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 211.44
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: AVENTURA CONDOMINIUM AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 357.46
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 211.44
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 663.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 211.44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Aventura Condominium
  • Phone: 480-284-5551
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Aventura Condominium
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Managment Trust

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Canyon Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 725.0
  • Parcel #: 217-26-759

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 467.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: B1021
  • Tax Map Number: 26.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $237,000 +4.4% $357 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $227,000 +47.4% $342 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $154,000 -3.1% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $159,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Price Changed $159,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/30/2019 03/30/19 For Sale $159,000 +3.2% $240 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Off Market $154,000 -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Sale $159,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6210850

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-26-759

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.