9451 Stelzer Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $261,537 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9451 Stelzer Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $318,384, approximately $211 per square foot. 9451 Stelzer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Lenk Michael T and Lend Patrick Allen
Bought by
Wiegand Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,135
Interest Rate
10.75%
Estimated Equity
$283,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegand Jeffrey | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiegand Jeffrey | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |