9452 Wickham Dr Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $221,331 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9452 Wickham Dr, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $247,583, approximately $214 per square foot. 9452 Wickham Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Abbott Deborah
Bought by
Wheeler Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Lines Marcus T and Lines Rita
Bought by
Abbott Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Jerry | $108,000 | Timothy Mcclucky | |
| Abbott Deborah | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $110,000 | $8,800 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $110,000 | $8,800 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $110,000 | $8,800 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $110,000 | $8,800 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $110,000 | $8,800 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $110,000 | $8,800 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $98,000 | $8,800 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $98,000 | $8,800 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $98,000 | $8,800 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $98,000 | $8,800 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $8,800 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $8,800 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map