9454 Hazel St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $141,727 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9454 Hazel St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $155,432, approximately $150 per square foot. 9454 Hazel St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Borg Steven C
Bought by
Borg Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Alma R and Cogdi Anthony R
Bought by
Steven C Borg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Lorie | -- | -- | |
| Steven C Borg | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borg Lorie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255,428 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,809 | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map