9454 Karen St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $138,845 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9454 Karen St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $160,961, approximately $186 per square foot. 9454 Karen St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Desjardins Shirley A
Bought by
Desjardins Shirley A and Desjardins Kenneth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Shirley A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $685 | $22,500 | $4,700 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map