9455 Park Hunt Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $622,860 - $666,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9455 Park Hunt Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $644,953, approximately $388 per square foot. 9455 Park Hunt Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Nakagawa Mark T and Bonfield Carol Lynn
Bought by
Nakagawa Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$339,398
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Nakagawa Mark T and Bonfield Carol Lynn
Bought by
Bakagawa Mark T and Bonfield Carol Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Nakagawa Bonfield Revocable Trust Dated
Bought by
Nakagawa Mark T and Bonfield Carol Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Nakagawa Mark T
Bought by
Nakagawa Tr Mark T and Bonfield Tr Carol Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Kave Christopher R
Bought by
Nakagawa Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakagawa Mark T | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Bakagawa Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Nakagawa Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Nakagawa Tr Mark T | -- | -- | |
| Nakagawa Mark T | $426,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakagawa Mark T | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakagawa Mark T | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakagawa Mark T | $341,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $613,560 | $200,000 | $413,560 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $561,090 | $185,000 | $376,090 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $542,040 | $170,000 | $372,040 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $497,500 | $135,000 | $362,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $468,640 | $125,000 | $343,640 |
| 2020 | $69 | $427,370 | $115,000 | $312,370 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $416,740 | $110,000 | $306,740 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $401,210 | $105,000 | $296,210 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $401,210 | $105,000 | $296,210 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $401,210 | $105,000 | $296,210 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $401,210 | $105,000 | $296,210 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $401,210 | $105,000 | $296,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map