9456 Bartel Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9456 Bartel Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $491,642, approximately $182 per square foot. 9456 Bartel Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Rusu Cristian
Bought by
Huynh Lang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Ehle Joseph
Bought by
Rusu Cristian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Lang | $208,100 | -- | |
| Rusu Cristian | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,046 | $260,000 | $27,600 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $9,046 | $260,000 | $27,600 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $9,130 | $260,000 | $27,600 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $260,000 | $27,600 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $8,759 | $260,000 | $27,600 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $260,000 | $27,600 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map