9457 Douglas Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $257,247 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9457 Douglas Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $283,062, approximately $218 per square foot. 9457 Douglas Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Lesman Kathleen M
Bought by
Lesman Kathleen M and Kathleen M Lesman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesman Kathleen M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $763 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $727 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $80,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $82,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,842 | $0 | $0 |