9457 Enterprise Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Arbury Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,176
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9457 Enterprise Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently priced at $393,176, approximately $121 per square foot. 9457 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Arbury Hills Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Trust Number 2451 and Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Apache Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,692
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Gz Chicago Llc
Bought by
The Ragland Group Financial Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,160
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apache Holdings Llc | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Apache Holdings Llc | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Ragland Group Financial Services Llc | $270,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apache Holdings Llc | $137,692 | |
| Previous Owner | The Ragland Group Financial Services Llc | $218,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,284 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2016 | $7,243 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2015 | $7,294 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
| 2013 | $7,294 | $77,281 | $18,619 | $58,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map