9457 Glenis St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $159,889 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9457 Glenis St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $164,722, approximately $163 per square foot. 9457 Glenis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Horner Kristen R and Wentz Ronald P
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Wiltsie Richard D
Bought by
Horner Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wiltsie Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Alliance Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Jason R
Bought by
Alliance Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Jason R Garcia
Bought by
Lezotte Donald R and Lezotte Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Horner Kristen | $125,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Horner Kristen | -- | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Wiltsie Richard D | -- | Jefferson Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Alliance Mtg Co | $64,863 | -- | |
| Lezotte Donald R | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219,623 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,899 | $29,200 | $8,600 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map