9459 Sailor Rd Cannelton, IN 47520
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $476,432
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9459 Sailor Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520 and is currently estimated at $343,477, approximately $159 per square foot. 9459 Sailor Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including William Tell Elementary School and Tell City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Schroeder Roxanne and Schroeder Roxanna
Bought by
Schroeder Patrick K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Patrick K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schroeder Patrick K | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $265,600 | $37,500 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $241,000 | $38,800 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $233,500 | $35,600 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $228,400 | $30,900 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $191,100 | $21,000 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $180,400 | $21,000 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $177,600 | $22,900 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $173,700 | $23,300 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $170,900 | $25,300 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $172,400 | $26,200 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $179,200 | $27,000 | $152,200 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $175,500 | $24,600 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map