946 Cattleman St Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Cattleman St, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $287,399, approximately $184 per square foot. 946 Cattleman St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mancera Joinner Hernan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,539
Outstanding Balance
$280,462
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Len Multi State 2 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,539
Outstanding Balance
$280,462
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancera Joinner Hernan | $301,700 | Lennar Title | |
| Mancera Joinner Hernan | $301,700 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $272,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $272,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancera Joinner Hernan | $286,539 | |
| Closed | Mancera Joinner Hernan | $286,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $248,125 | $72,000 | $176,125 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $232,799 | $72,000 | $160,799 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $156 | $8,207 | $8,207 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map