Estimated Value: $386,000 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Chart Ct, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $525,393, approximately $399 per square foot. 946 Chart Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including St Leonard Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Schrecker Walter N and Schrecker Mary T
Bought by
Schrecker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Hobbs Dennis W and Hobbs Barbara A
Bought by
Schrecker Walter and Schrecker Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1986
Sold by
Gulko Arnold G and Gulko Marcia G
Bought by
Smalley Ralph D and Helen Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrecker Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Schrecker Walter | $269,000 | -- | |
| Smalley Ralph D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schrecker Walter | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $470,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $448,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $426,200 | $272,000 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $418,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $409,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $401,700 | $272,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $397,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $393,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,168 | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $390,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map