NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $423,515 - $529,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,783 / mo

About This Home

This is the house, on the street, in the neighborhood you've been waiting for!!! Minutes from everything good in South Springfield and Nixa. Beautiful custom built one-owner, main floor master, formal dining and dedicated office/studio. Either three or four additional bedrooms, depending on how you choose to use the spacious den upstairs. Beautifully remodeled kitchen, use your screened in porch for relaxing in your manicured and privacy fenced back yard. New roof in Dec 2020, this home is completely ready to go for the next happy family! Schedule a tour TODAY!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
List Price
$390,000
Current Estimated Value
$468,879

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,189
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,690

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Giannini Samuel R $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 For Sale $390,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,904 $56,360 $6,690 $49,670
2024 $2,691 $48,580 $6,080 $42,500
2023 $2,676 $48,580 $6,080 $42,500
2022 $2,391 $44,480 $6,080 $38,400
2021 $2,390 $44,480 $6,080 $38,400
2020 $2,436 $42,980 $6,080 $36,900
2019 $2,365 $42,980 $6,080 $36,900
2018 $2,319 $42,030 $6,080 $35,950
2017 $2,296 $41,120 $6,080 $35,040
2016 $2,247 $41,120 $6,080 $35,040
2015 $2,229 $41,120 $6,080 $35,040
2014 $2,155 $39,430 $6,080 $33,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.