946 Kennon Dr Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Kennon Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $156,481, approximately $120 per square foot. 946 Kennon Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Advantage Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Jewell Edwin Alvin
Bought by
Amleht Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amleht Llc | $65,000 | Champlin Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $10,650 | $800 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $804 | $10,650 | $800 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $431 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $970 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $10,150 | $800 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $10,150 | $800 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $997 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $987 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $987 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,928 | $800 | $4,128 |
| 2015 | $32 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $32 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map