NOT LISTED FOR SALE

946 Mayfield Place Columbus, OH 43209

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $145,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Duplex in Bexley School district with huge upside potential. Property is in need of some rehab. Seller had sunken slab lifted by A-1 concrete leveling. Cash or renovation loans only.
Please review all documents and view ATA comments.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Phillips

RE/MAX Town Center License #354681 Listed on: 10/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Phillips

RE/MAX Town Center License #354681 Listed on: 10/27/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Home Design

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020-004522

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,430

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-428-7444
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 81.37
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 1782.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces2: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BEXLEY CSD 2501 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 020-004522
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2430.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $145,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Price Changed $145,000 -12.1% $81 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $165,000 +44.7% $93 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $114,000 -5.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Price Changed $120,000 +20.0% $67 / Sq Ft
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $100,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,068 $72,560 $20,550 $52,010
2024 $4,068 $72,560 $20,550 $52,010
2023 $3,662 $72,555 $20,545 $52,010
2022 $2,428 $38,650 $25,870 $12,780
2021 $2,430 $38,650 $25,870 $12,780
2020 $2,409 $38,650 $25,870 $12,780
2019 $2,305 $32,200 $21,560 $10,640
2018 $2,122 $32,200 $21,560 $10,640
2017 $2,323 $48,790 $21,560 $27,230
2016 $1,670 $25,000 $8,020 $16,980
2015 $2,234 $33,330 $8,020 $25,310
2014 $2,247 $33,330 $8,020 $25,310
2013 $1,112 $31,745 $7,630 $24,115
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222038641

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 020-004522

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.