946 Rustling St Windsor, CO 80550
Prairie Song NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,452/month
Highlights
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- Recreation Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
You are going to fall in love with this one! Built in 2024 and BETTER than new, this rare 6-bedroom home is just shy of 4,000sqft and includes a finished basement. As you enter this home you are greeted with light walls, LVP floors and a flex room that could be an office. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and enjoying time together. You can't miss the MASSIVE quartz island in the kitchen, beautiful white cabinets w/ soft close, pantry, ss appliances including gas cooktop. The designated dining area is surrounded by large windows allowing tons of natural light. The second level features 5 bedrooms (2 w/ ensuite bathrooms) and laundry room. The primary bedroom is generously sized, and the bathroom features a large shower and walk-in closet. The finished basement has the perfect game room area and media area, plus an additional bedroom and bathroom. Enjoy the fully finished and fenced backyard plus covered back patio. This home is in PERFECT condition!!
Listing Agent
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9706727212 License #100029586 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,122
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway Level
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,928 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R8975863
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common amenities, management
- Prairie Song Subdivision
Recreation
- Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $42,890 | $6,560 | $36,330 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $42,890 | $6,560 | $36,330 |
| 2023 | $365 | $2,840 | $2,840 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $9 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $739,000 | +13.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Sold | $649,950 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $649,950 | -2.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Price Changed | $664,950 | -1.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $674,950 | -3.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Price Changed | $699,950 | -4.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $729,950 | -2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $749,950 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $584,955 | New Conventional |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1056524
APN: R8975863
- 981 Sandhills St
- 902 Hummocky Way
- 33772 Co-257
- 1576 Clarendon Dr
- 795 Durum St
- 620 Cedar St
- 240 Mulberry Dr
- 1691 Grand Ave
- 815 Elias Tarn Dr
- 219 Chestnut St
- 290 E Chestnut St
- 831 Lakebrook Ct
- 1750 Sipson Dr
- 605 Meadow Dr
- 4800 Iron Gate Dr
- 6550 Tombstone Ridge Rd
- 636 Park Edge Cir
- 476 Havenbrook Dr
- 855 Maplebrook Dr
- 1826 Ruddlesway Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.