9460 Ll Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9460 Ll Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $231,355, approximately $229 per square foot. 9460 Ll Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,926 | $51,601 | $11,860 | $39,741 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $49,550 | $11,230 | $38,320 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $50,250 | $11,230 | $39,020 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $51,410 | $11,230 | $40,180 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $46,150 | $11,230 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $46,850 | $11,230 | $35,620 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $44,330 | $11,230 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $45,586 | $11,432 | $34,154 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,910 | $11,230 | $35,680 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $47,560 | $11,230 | $36,330 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $48,200 | $11,230 | $36,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,490 | $11,230 | $38,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map