9461 Whitall Ln Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $168,631 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9461 Whitall Ln, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $220,658, approximately $209 per square foot. 9461 Whitall Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Guysayko Nina
Bought by
Guysayko Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guysayko Nina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $788 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $886 | $41,000 | $11,500 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map