Estimated Value: $214,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9462 Tingle Cutoff Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $256,847, approximately $159 per square foot. 9462 Tingle Cutoff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Glover Est Thomas E
Bought by
Glover Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Lavondra Dyess
Bought by
Glover Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Laura | -- | Thomas Steven A | |
| Glover Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $26,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $26,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $21,240 | $2,200 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $918 | $19,380 | $2,530 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $841 | $17,840 | $2,200 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $825 | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $968 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map