9463 McCauly Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9463 McCauly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $278,101, approximately $193 per square foot. 9463 McCauly Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Michelle R and Brunner Michelle
Bought by
Hayes Phillip J and Hayes Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,650
Outstanding Balance
$44,723
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$233,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Mccollum Stephen W and Mccollum Teresa M
Bought by
Brunner Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,601
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Phillip J | -- | -- | |
| Brunner Michelle | $116,400 | -- | |
| -- | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Phillip J | $95,650 | |
| Closed | Brunner Michelle | $114,601 | |
| Closed | Hayes Phillip J | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $65,980 | $18,460 | $47,520 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $65,980 | $18,460 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $69,850 | $18,460 | $51,390 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $48,750 | $18,460 | $30,290 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $47,310 | $18,460 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $47,310 | $18,460 | $28,850 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $43,590 | $17,870 | $25,720 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $43,590 | $17,870 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $43,590 | $17,870 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $41,950 | $17,870 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $41,950 | $17,870 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $41,950 | $17,870 | $24,080 |
| 2013 | $2,133 | $33,810 | $11,660 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map