Estimated Value: $811,480 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9465 Onion Patch Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $845,620, approximately $518 per square foot. 9465 Onion Patch Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Klein Robert E
Bought by
Hill Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,066
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$808,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Cassani Rudolph V
Bought by
Klein Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Thomas W | $265,000 | -- | |
| Klein Robert E | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Thomas W | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Robert E | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $787,750 | $304,000 | $483,750 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $723,170 | $294,000 | $429,170 |
| 2023 | $7,951 | $704,530 | $294,000 | $410,530 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $691,760 | $294,000 | $397,760 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $608,490 | $244,000 | $364,490 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $561,650 | $244,000 | $317,650 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $537,400 | $229,000 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $537,400 | $229,000 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $522,400 | $214,000 | $308,400 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $513,730 | $208,000 | $305,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map