9466 Oglethorpe Dr Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9466 Oglethorpe Dr, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $407,293, approximately $157 per square foot. 9466 Oglethorpe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Hfb Cypress Oaks Llc
Bought by
Robinson Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$260,311
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Teresa R | $300,000 | Trinity Ttl Co Of Ctrl Fl Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Teresa R | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |