NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9467 Pendergast Rd Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $414,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,966 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,587 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2019

This home is a surprise. Open the front door & you will say WOW! Soaring ceilings, open spaces, soft gray freshly painted walls. Beautiful living room with lots of windows and natural light opens to dining room with hardwood floors. Large kitchen features granite counter tops, center island with gas cooktop, wall oven, tiled backsplash. Eat-in area has slider to BIG yard. Family room has cathedral ceiling with skylights, gas fireplace and hardwood floors. First floor office or den. Open staircase leads to balcony/hallway with views into Living room. Master bedroom has walk- in closet and master bathroom. Two other good sized bedrooms share second full bath. The home is situated perfectly on 1.4 acre lot. This may be the one you have been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Lenkiewicz

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40LE0998604 Listed on: 09/27/2018

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Longwell

Listing by Dropped Members License #40LO1124123

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x300
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,966 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313689-022-000-0001-002-008-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,606

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Directions: Lamson to Pendergast
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix
  • Ninth Grade High School: John C Birdlebough High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313689-022-000-0001-002-008-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61420.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6606.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2018
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-11.86%
Current Estimated Value
$382,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.64%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$157,426
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,371

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Housel Sheldon D $185,000 --
Housel Sheldon D $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Housel Sheldon D $181,649
Closed Housel Sheldon D $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $185,000 +0.1% $94 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2018 12/30/18 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $94 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Price Changed $189,900 -5.1% $97 / Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Price Changed $200,000 -4.7% $102 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 For Sale $209,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,519 $224,400 $20,400 $204,000
2024 $6,519 $224,400 $20,400 $204,000
2023 $6,346 $224,400 $20,400 $204,000
2022 $6,487 $224,400 $20,400 $204,000
2021 $6,439 $195,000 $20,400 $174,600
2020 $6,486 $190,000 $20,400 $169,600
2019 $1,539 $190,000 $20,400 $169,600
2018 $5,803 $185,000 $20,400 $164,600
2017 $1,491 $185,000 $20,400 $164,600
2016 $5,863 $185,000 $20,400 $164,600
2015 -- $185,000 $20,400 $164,600
2014 -- $175,000 $20,400 $154,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1150639

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313689-022-000-0001-002-008-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.