9468 Silverthorn Rd Seminole, FL 33777
Bayou Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,528,000 - $2,075,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,397
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9468 Silverthorn Rd, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $1,680,470, approximately $311 per square foot. 9468 Silverthorn Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Burkett Charles D and Burkett Roberta M
Bought by
Kapadia Mukesh A and Kapadia Geeta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,238
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,278,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Eansor Norman D and Eansor Jean L
Bought by
Burkett Charles D and Burkett Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Drew Homes Inc
Bought by
Eansor Norman D and Eansor Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Bardmoor/Bayou Club Ltd
Bought by
Drew Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapadia Mukesh A | $742,000 | Sound Title Of Tampa Bay Inc | |
| Burkett Charles D | $770,000 | -- | |
| Eansor Norman D | $546,600 | -- | |
| Drew Homes Inc | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapadia Mukesh A | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drew Homes Inc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drew Homes Inc | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drew Homes Inc | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drew Homes Inc | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,688 | $1,023,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,485 | $994,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,485 | $965,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,142 | $937,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,491 | $909,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,678 | $897,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,436 | $877,094 | $348,751 | $528,343 |
| 2018 | $15,996 | $806,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,272 | $807,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,967 | $833,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,875 | $768,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,401 | $684,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map