Estimated Value: $146,242 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9469 Nook Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $199,811, approximately $186 per square foot. 9469 Nook Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Farver Mary M
Bought by
Davis Johnny D and Davis Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Johnny D | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $894 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $51,700 | $51,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,800 | $39,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |