947 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,020
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 947 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219. 947 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 131 Brooklyn, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Kehilath Yakov Pupa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Mandel Joseph A
Bought by
947 46Th Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Diamant Avraham Moshe and Diamant Alfred
Bought by
Mandel Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 947 46Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mandel Joseph A | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mandel Joseph A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,212 | $119,580 | $18,780 | $100,800 |
| 2025 | $10,577 | $112,980 | $18,780 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $10,577 | $108,660 | $18,780 | $89,880 |
| 2023 | $10,090 | $101,880 | $18,780 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $98,460 | $18,780 | $79,680 |
| 2021 | $10,328 | $87,780 | $18,780 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $92,100 | $18,780 | $73,320 |
| 2019 | $9,180 | $92,100 | $18,780 | $73,320 |
| 2018 | $8,439 | $41,400 | $10,131 | $31,269 |
| 2017 | $8,337 | $40,896 | $10,730 | $30,166 |
| 2016 | $8,176 | $40,896 | $12,878 | $28,018 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $38,764 | $14,653 | $24,111 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | $36,570 | $16,589 | $19,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map